930x90 Website name and slogan
Sophie Nikoladze's picture
The Georgian Chess Federation would like to express sincere gratitude for the wonderful IA Workshop held in the capital of Azerbaijan, Baku (June 21 – June 24, 2019). The IA Workshop was organized at the highest level by the support of Azerbaijan Chess Federation and FIDE vice-president Mahir Mammedov. Moreover, FIDE lecturers –IA Faiq Gasanov and IA Vadim Tsypin – made the IA Workshop exceptionally interesting and engaging.
Furthermore, another positive contribution of this seminar is that it increased the level of preparation of the arbiters. There are many significant events planned for the coming years with the leadership and support of World Chess Federation (FIDE) and it is extremely important to have well-prepared and highly qualified arbiters.
Lastly, we would like to thank you again for the great IA Workshop and look forward to cooperating with you in the future.
• Title: IA Workshop in Baku...
• Posted by:
• Date: 26-06-2019 5:41 PM
• Tags: