Home
 Site map
 Contact
advanced searvh
Registration / Log In
EVENTS

13-01-2014
Georgian Ch. Men's Winner

 

 

 

  Year     Winner

1.

 1928     Victor Goglidze
2. 
 1938    Archil Ebralidze
3. 
 1939  Archil Ebralidze
4. 
 1941  Archil Ebralidze
5. 
 1944  Vladas Mikenas
6. 
 1946   Paul Keres (off contest),
Archil Ebralidze
7. 
 1947 Nikolay Sorokin
8. 
 1948 Mikhail Shishov
9. 
 1949  Akaki Pirtskhalava
10. 
 1950  Alexandre Blagidze
11. 
 1951  Nikolay Sorokin
12. 
 1952  Mikhail Shishov
13. 
 1953  Alexandre Blagidze
14. 
 1954  Alexandr Buslaev
15. 
 1955 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
16. 
 1956  Mikhail Shishov
17. 
 1957  Alexandre Blagidze
18.  1958  Bukhuti Gurgenidze
19.  1959 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
20. 
 1960 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
21. 
 1961 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
22.  1962 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
23. 
 1963 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
24.  1964 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
25. 
 1965 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
26.  1966 Roman Jinjikhashvili
27.  1967 Roman Jinjikhashvili
28.  1968 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
29.  1969 Roman Jinjikhashvili
30.  1970 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
31.  1971 Zurab Mikadze, Alexandre Bokuchava
32.  1972 Tamaz Giorgadze
33.  1973 Bukhuti Gurgenidze
34.  1974 Elizbar Ubilava
35.  1975 Zurab Sturua
36.  1976 Iuri Chikovani
37.  1977 Zurab Sturua
38.  1978 Gennadi Zaichik
39.  1979 Gennadi Zaichik
40.  1980 Zurab Azmaiparashvili
41.  1981 Zurab Sturua
42.  1982 Giorgi Giorgadze
43.  1984 Zurab Sturua
44.  1985 Zurab Sturua
45.  1986 Elizbar Ubilava
46.  1987 Mikhail Krasenkov
47.  1988 Giorgi Giorgadze
48.  1989 Giorgi Bagaturov
49.  1990 Alexandre Dgebuadze
50.  1991 Tamaz Tabatadze
51.  1992 Khvicha Supatashvili
52.  1993 Akaki Shalamberidze
53.  1994 Lasha Janjgava
54.  1995 Giorgi Bagaturov
55.  1996 Lasha Janjgava
56.  1997 Giorgi Kacheishvili
57.  1998 Nino Khurtsidze
58.  1999 Giorgi Bagaturov
59.  2000 Tamaz Gelashvili
60.  2001 Mikheil Mchedlishvili
61.  2002 Mikheil Mchedlishvili
62.  2003 Baadur Jobava
63.  2004 Merab Gagunashvili
64.  2005 Valeriane Gaprindashvili
65.  2006 Giorgi Kacheishvili
66.  2007 Baadur Jobava
67.  2008 Levan Pantsulaia
68.  2009 Tornike Sanikidze
69.  2010

Merab Gagunashvili

 

 



 
<<The first <Previous

Home | News | Tournaments | Chess-player | History | Federation | Contact 2010 GCF.ORG.GE
All Rights Reserved Created By
HAPPY